University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA)
UCLAdorm room planner.
19 residence halls · 46 room types with real measured dimensions. Pick your building, get a layout that fits to the inch, and a shoppable list that fits your budget.
- Sproul Cove · Double13.5 × 12.8 ft
- Olympic · Double14.2 × 12.2 ft
- Saxon Suites · Double14.4 × 11.3 ft
- Rieber Terrace · Double Shared Bath12.8 × 12.4 ft
- De Neve Gardenia · Double12.5 × 11.2 ft
- De Neve Plaza · Double Private Bath12 × 11 ft
- Dykstra · Single12.4 × 10.5 ft
- Rieber Terrace · Single Pod11.4 × 9 ft
The same “double” can be 132 or 173 square feet here. Seeing them side by side is the whole point.
- UCLA
- 19 residence halls
- 46 room types
- 46 published sizes
· NewHall Finder · UCLA
Which hall is closestto your classes?
Upload your schedule or add your classes. We rank 16 UCLA halls by weekly walking time and draw the routes.
- 01Works with a calendar file (.ics) of your schedule, or add classes by hand
- 02Real walking routes, AC and room sizes for every hall
- 03Plan the room in your top pick with one tap
- 1Sproul Hall4 h 44 m
- 2Dykstra Hall4 h 48 m
Residence halls · A to Z
Pick yourbuilding.
Open a building for its room types, measured dimensions, bed and closet sizes, and an example layout drawn to scale.
19 of 19 buildings shown
Canyon Point (Sunset Village)
4 room types- Plaza Double, Private Bath11 × 12 ft
- Plaza Triple, Private Bath11 × 12 ft
- Plaza Double, Shared Bath11 × 12 ft
- Plaza Triple, Shared Bath11 × 12 ft
Centennial Hall
2 room types- Deluxe Double14.2 × 12.2 ft
- Deluxe Triple14.2 × 12.2 ft
Courtside (Sunset Village)
2 room types- Plaza Double11 × 12 ft
- Plaza Triple11 × 12 ft
De Neve Gardenia
2 room types- Deluxe Double11.2 × 12.5 ft
- Deluxe Triple11.2 × 12.5 ft
De Neve Holly
2 room types- Deluxe Double11.2 × 12.5 ft
- Deluxe Triple11.2 × 12.5 ft
De Neve Plaza
2 room types- Plaza Double, Private Bath11 × 12 ft
- Plaza Triple, Private Bath11 × 12 ft
Delta Terrace (Sunset Village)
4 room types- Plaza Double, Private Bath11 × 12 ft
- Plaza Triple, Private Bath11 × 12 ft
- Plaza Double, Shared Bath11 × 12 ft
- Plaza Triple, Shared Bath11 × 12 ft
Dykstra Hall
3 room types- Classic Single12.4 × 10.5 ft
- Classic Double12.4 × 10.5 ft
- Classic Triple12.4 × 10.5 ft
Hedrick Hall
2 room types- Classic Double12.4 × 10.5 ft
- Classic Triple12.4 × 10.5 ft
Hedrick Summit
3 room types- Plaza Double, Shared Bath12.4 × 12.8 ft
- Plaza Triple, Shared Bath12.4 × 12.8 ft
- Plaza Single, Pod/Shared Bath11.4 × 9 ft
Hitch Suites
2 room types- Suite Double14.4 × 11.3 ft
- Suite Triple14.4 × 11.3 ft
Olympic Hall
2 room types- Deluxe Double14.2 × 12.2 ft
- Deluxe Triple14.2 × 12.2 ft
Rieber Hall
2 room types- Classic Double12.4 × 10.5 ft
- Classic Triple12.4 × 10.5 ft
Rieber Terrace
3 room types- Plaza Double, Shared Bath12.4 × 12.8 ft
- Plaza Triple, Shared Bath12.4 × 12.8 ft
- Plaza Single, Pod/Shared Bath11.4 × 9 ft
Rieber Vista
3 room types- Plaza Double, Shared Bath12.4 × 12.8 ft
- Plaza Triple, Shared Bath12.4 × 12.8 ft
- Plaza Single, Pod/Shared Bath11.4 × 9 ft
Saxon Suites
2 room types- Suite Double14.4 × 11.3 ft
- Suite Triple14.4 × 11.3 ft
Sproul Cove
2 room types- Deluxe Double13.5 × 12.8 ft
- Deluxe Triple13.5 × 12.8 ft
Sproul Hall
2 room types- Classic Double12.4 × 10.5 ft
- Classic Triple12.4 × 10.5 ft
Sproul Landing
2 room types- Deluxe Double13.5 × 12.8 ft
- Deluxe Triple13.5 × 12.8 ft
Your room at UCLA,planned.
Your University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA) room, planned to the inch. How we measure these rooms